Products

Gold Products Silver Products Energetic-Sprays Creams with Gemstones Skin- and Massage Oil Skin Care Base Oils Skin Gel Hydrolate - Blossom Tonic Water Spagyric Macerals Marigold Maceral Aloe-Vera-Maceral St.John's Wort Maceral Wellness Body Care

Contact us

Light-of-Nature
Germany 36369 Lautertal
Fon:
+49 66 43 91 86 82
Fax:
+49 66 43 91 86 83

Contact form


If you don`t want to write an e-mail, just use this form mailer.

go to form

Cosmetic


Tipps and more
Read here informations from cosmetic user.

Read more >>>

St.John's Wort Maceral


Process method:

We call St.John's Wort oil because of it red colouring, also Red oil.
St.John's Wort blossoms are preserved for between 4 - 6 weeks in Olive oil (kbA).
During this time the oil draws all the substances from the herb and the blossom and gets stained rubyred. After that it is squeezed carefully.



 


Application:

St.John's Wort is mainly used for rubbing-in. It is de-cramping, warming and calming.
After usage of the oil avoid direct sun or the sunbank, because of its ingredient "Hypericin" the light-sensitivity of the skin is increased.

It is also used internally to strengthen the hormon system and to lift our mood.

 

Common

You are here: »  Home  »  Products »  Spagyric Macerals »  St.John's Wort Maceral