Products

Gold Products Silver Products Energetic-Sprays Creams with Gemstones Skin- and Massage Oil Skin Care Base Oils Apricotkernel Oil Almond Oil Jojoba Oil Skin Gel Hydrolate - Blossom Tonic Water Spagyric Macerals Wellness Body Care

Contact us

Light-of-Nature
Germany 36369 Lautertal
Fon:
+49 66 43 91 86 82
Fax:
+49 66 43 91 86 83

Contact form


If you don`t want to write an e-mail, just use this form mailer.

go to form

Cosmetic


Tipps and more
Read here informations from cosmetic user.

Read more >>>


Jojoba oil cold pressed, (Simmondsia california)

This oil is created from the seeds of the Jojoba bush. We find this bush in Mexico, California and Arizona. Their fruits contain up to 50 to 60 % of an oily wax. From the 4th year on harvest is possible. Jojoba Oil never gets rancid, it is a "liquid wax", that hardens when it gets cold. The oil is cold pressed, without any preservatives and synthetic additives.

 


Application:

Jojoba oil is a real precious, nursing skin oil, which is fully absorbed and leaves no "oily film" on the skin. It`s found as a consistence provider in many facial creams and body care products.
It regulates the sebaceous gland by oily skin and dry skin is protected through the waxy film, preventing moisture from evaporating.
If you want to use it as a massage oil add some drops of a fatty oil. In this way you have a good combination of easily absorbable
and at the same time smoothing skin oil.
In case of sunburn it supports the regeneration process of the skin and has a cooling effect. It is also an ideal carrier for the production of natural perfume.
Due to the wax-like condition of the Jojoba oil, no free oxygen radicals can form on the skin, which are the cause of premature skin aging. Jojoba oil is a wonderful protection!
Most suitable for all massages with essential oils. Add one to twenty drops to 100ml base oil depending on your choice of fragrance.

Common

You are here: »  Home  »  Products »  Skin Care Base Oils »  Jojoba Oil